Who's Who?

Teachers

  • Mrs Emalee Caton – Reception (Seals) /  Early Years Lead  / RE Lead
  • Mrs Jess Eddiford- Reception (Dolphins)/ PSHE (Currently on maternity covered by Mrs Annette Jones)
  • Mrs Kelly Rafferty-Williams - Year 1 (Starfish) / Art Lead/ School Council (Currently on maternity leave covered by Miss Katie Blackie)
  • Mr Joss Belcher - Year 1 (Seahorses)/Outdoor Learning/Geography Lead
  • Mrs Sarah Thomas–Year 2 (Penguins) / Phonics Lead/Global Learning
  • Mr Matt Howes - Year 2 (Sealions)/ KS1 Leader/Assistant Head/PE (Currently being covered by Miss Hannah Monroe)
  • Mrs Emma Shipton - Year 3 (Otters) / Science Lead
  • Mr Sam Clarke - Year 3 (Puffins) DT Lead
  • Miss Josie Radley - Year 4 (Turtles)/ Maths Lead (Tues-Fri)
  • Mrs Jen Dykwer-Newsome - Year 4 (Jellyfish)/ Educational Visits Lead
  • Mrs Emma Parris-Fitzgibbon -Year 4 Monday and Friday History Lead
  • Ms Becky Fussell - Year 5 (Sunfish) MFL Lead
  • Miss Emma Lawton- Year 5 (Oysters)/ Deputy Head Teacher, English Lead, Raising Achievement Lead, KS2 Lead 
  • Mrs Lindsay Turner - Year 5 (Oysters) Music Lead (Thurs-Fri)
  • Mrs Susie Foreman – Year 6 (Sharks) Computing Lead
  • Mrs Amy Dyer – SEND 
  • Ms Anna Bayley - PPA cover teacher (Wed-Thurs)

Non – Teaching Staff

  • Mrs Lizzy Dixon - Admin Manager
  • Mrs Lucy Stark - School Administrator
  • Mrs Fiona Rudd - School Administrator
 

Midday Supervisors

  • Mr Chris Alexander
  • Mrs Zoe Chaney
  • Ms. Victoria Allen

Governors

 Headteacher

  • Mrs. Jess Mills
Community Governors
  • Mr John Shears - Chair - teaching and learning (chair@st-agnes.cornwall.sch.uk
  • Ms. Louise Treseder
  • Mr Darren Shaw
  • Mr Tom Houghan

Parent Governors

Staff Governors

  • Mr Matt Howes

Governors can be contacted through the school office.

Teaching Assistants

  • Mrs Deanna Jarvis - Higher Level Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Debbie Allen - Higher Level Teaching Assistant/1:1
  • Mrs Clare Allen - EYFS/ 1:1
  • Mrs Jodie Bromige - EYFS
  • Mrs Joanne Chant -Y1 Starfish
  • Mrs Polly Marchant - Y1 Seahorses
  • Mrs Bev Ely-Y2 Sealions
  • Miss Karen Skinner-Y2 Penguins
  • Ms Eve Fine-Y3 Otters
  • Miss Maddie Collins - Y3 Puffins
  • Mrs Nikki Carey -Y4 Jellyfish
  • Mrs Rory Stableforth- Y4 Turtles
  • Mrs Debbie Hunt-Y5 Sunfish 
  • Mrs Tash Tinn-Stephens - Y5 Oysters
  • Mrs Karen Morgan-Y6 Sharks
  • Mrs Susan Lloyd-1:1
  • Mrs Jodi Forehead 1:1
  • Mrs Ali Dupuy 1:1
  • Mrs Louise Williams 1:1
  • Mrs Val Tippett 1:1

On-site Supervisors

  • Mrs Jenny Tripp
  • Mr Tony Allen
  • Mr Chris Alexander
 

Catering Staff

  • Ms Rosie Beard - School Cook
  • Ms. Claire Venables - Kitchen Assistant
  • Ms. Sofie Green - Kitchen Assistant (on Maternity)
  • Ms Toria Aboshkiwa